2017 Schedule

LOG CABIN SQUARE & ROUND DANCE CLUB
1210 N Tool Dr. Tool, TX    Mailing Address:  P.O. Box 43641  Seven Points, TX  75143
Early Rounds/Workshop 7:00 pm    Square Dance 7:30–9:30 pm

2017 Schedule


Jan 7    CANCELLED————–GONE TO WACO——————————————–
Jan 21    Dennis Ray    Plus Dance 2-4    Early Rounds  7:00 pm    JL Pelton
Feb 4    Ronnie Himes    No Afternoon Dance    Special    New Dancers/Callers/Cuers
Feb 18    Brad Caldwell    Plus Dance 2-4    Early Rounds 7:00 pm    JL Pelton
March 3, 4, 5   3rd Anuual Mardi Gras Madness    Plus Weekend    Mike Bramlett/Wade Driver
March 18    Gary Bates    Plus Dance 2-4    Early Rounds 7:00    Fred Ayres
April 1    Dave Vieira    Plus Dance 2-4    Early Rounds 7:00    Michele Vieira
April 7, 8, 9   17th Annual Swing Into Spring    Plus Weekend/Jerry Story & Walter Brewer
April 15    Ronnie Himes    No Afternoon Dance    Early Rounds 7:00 pm    Walter Brewer
April 16-22       CLUB GARAGE SALE                  Inside Sales 20th, 21st, 22nd
April 29    Ray Stenger    Plus Dance 2-4    Early Rounds 7:00 pm    Walter Brewer
May 6    42nd Anniversary     No Afternoon Dance    Early Rounds 7:00 pm Wayne Baldwin/Walter Brewer
May 20    Nelda Eaton   Plus Dance 2-4    Early Rounds 7:00 pm    David Berling
June 3   Scott Bennett   Plus Dance 2-4    Early Rounds 7:00 pm David Berling
June 17    Joey Duhamel    Plus Dance 2-4    Early Rounds 7:00 pm    Steve Schluter
July 1    Charles Crockett    Plus Dance 2-4    Caller/Cuer    Early Rounds 7:00 pm    TOTAL DANCE
July 15    Jon & Deborah Carroll-Jones   Plus Dance 2-4     Early Rounds 7:00 pm   Fred Ayres
July 29    K.O. Jeanes    Plus Dance 2-4    Early Rounds 7:00 pm    David Berling
August 5    Tim Tyl    Plus Dance 2-4      Early Rounds 7:00 pm    Steve Schluter
August 19    Ron Mineau    Plus Dance 2-4    Early Rounds 7:00 pm   Walter Brewer
Sept 2    CANCELLED———— HOLIDAY
Sept 16    Toby Thomason    Plus Dance 2-4      Caller/Cuer Workshop  7:00 pm    TOTAL DANCE
Sept 29-Oct 1   Brad Caldwell/Scott Bennett                Mainstream Weekend
Oct 7    Tom Roper    Plus Dance 2-4    Early Rounds 7:00 pm   Fred Ayres
Oct 8-14    CLUB GARAGE SALE                        Inside Sales 12th, 13th, 14th
Oct 15    Special Sunday Afternoon    Jerry Junck    3-5 pm Caller/Cuer Mainstream Plus
Oct 21    CANCELLED——————-NORTEX ROUNDUP
Oct 28    Ray Savell    Plus Dance 2-4    Workshop 7:00 pm    TOTAL DANCE
Nov 4    K.O. Jeanes      Plus Dance 2-4    Early Rounds 7:00 pm    David Berling
Nov 10, 11, 12    Story Time    Chapter 5    Plus Weekend    Jerry Story  &  Walter Brewer
Nov 18    Tim Tyl    Plus Dance 2-4    Early Rounds 7:00 pm    Fred Ayres
Dec 2    Noah Siegman    Plus Dance 2-4    Early Rounds 7:00 pm    David Berling
Dec 16    Scott Bennett    Plus Dance 2-4    Early Rounds 7:00 pm    Walter Brewer
Dec 31    New Years Eve (Square Dance) 8-10    Joey Duhamel    Rounds    7:30 pm    David Berling
After Party    10:15 PM – 12:15 AM    With Joey Duhamel & David Berling    C&W/Line DancingCASUAL ATTIRE FOR ALL AFTERNOON DANCES AND EVENING DANCES FROM JUNE THROUGH AUGUST.
www.logcabinsquaredance.club
For info call: Frank and Sue 903-802-6376 or Grace 903-778-2342
RV parking on site with 30 and 50 AMPS…………………….Transmitters for your hearing device
For a printable copy of the 2017 Schedule, click on the link below:
Printable 2017 Schedule